Editing Visual Programming
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Introduction = | = Introduction = | ||
Programming without much coding is on rise. | |||
= List of Visual Programming Softwares= | = List of Visual Programming Softwares= | ||
Line 12: | Line 9: | ||
|+Category wise | |+Category wise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WebApp | ||
| [https:// | |Gutenberg, MIT APP Inventor [https://appinventor.mit.edu/], Construct2 [https://www.construct.net/], Godot [https://godotengine.org/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Native Mobile App | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Multimedia | |Multimedia | ||
| | | Blender, Pure Data [http://puredata.info/], Open Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Multimedia Video Games and Engines | ||
| | |Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], Stencyl [http://stencyl.com/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DataScience | |DataScience | ||
| | | OrangeML, KNIME [https://www.knime.com], OpenWire [https://www.openwire.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signal Processing | |Signal Processing | ||
| | | GNU Radio [https://gnuradio.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Electronics and Instrumentation | |Electronics and Instrumentation | ||
| [http://www.open-roberta.org/ | |Open Roberta [http://www.open-roberta.org/] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Domain-wise == | == Domain-wise == | ||
Line 58: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Education | |Education | ||
| | |Qucs, GNU Radio [https://gnuradio.org], Blender, Scratch, ScratchJr, Open Roberta [http://www.open-roberta.org/], Draw.io [https://draw.io] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HealthCare | |HealthCare | ||
Line 65: | Line 45: | ||
|Housing | |Housing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Multimedia | |||
| Blender, Pure Data [http://puredata.info/], Open Music | |||
|- | |||
| Multimedia Video Games and Engines | |||
|Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], Construct2 [https://www.construct.net/], Godot [https://godotengine.org/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| System and Simulation | | System and Simulation | ||
| | | Apache NiFi (https://nifi.apache.org/), | ||
|} | |} | ||