Difference between revisions of "Visual Programming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ranjithraj (talk | contribs) m (replaced dummy content) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WebApp | |WebApp | ||
| | |Gutenberg, MIT APP Inventor [https://appinventor.mit.edu/], Construct2 [https://www.construct.net/], Godot [https://godotengine.org/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Native Mobile App | |Native Mobile App | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Multimedia | |||
| Blender, Pure Data [http://puredata.info/], Open Music | |||
|- | |||
| Multimedia Video Games and Engines | |||
|Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DataScience | |DataScience | ||
| | | OrangeML, KNIME [] | ||
|- | |||
|Signal Processing | |||
| GNU Radio | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics and Instrumentation | |||
|Open Roberta [http://www.open-roberta.org/] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Education | |Education | ||
| | |Qucs, GNU Radio [https://gnuradio.org], Blender, Scratch, ScratchJr, Open Roberta [http://www.open-roberta.org/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HealthCare | |HealthCare | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
|Housing | |Housing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Multimedia | |||
| Blender, Pure Data [http://puredata.info/], Open Music | |||
|- | |||
| Multimedia Video Games and Engines | |||
|Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], Construct2 [https://www.construct.net/], Godot [https://godotengine.org/] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:40, 22 March 2021
Introduction
Programming without much coding is on rise.
List of Visual Programming Softwares
Category-wise
WebApp | Gutenberg, MIT APP Inventor [1], Construct2 [2], Godot [3] |
Native Mobile App | |
Multimedia | Blender, Pure Data [4], Open Music |
Multimedia Video Games and Engines | Babylon.js [5], |
DataScience | OrangeML, KNIME [] |
Signal Processing | GNU Radio |
Electronics and Instrumentation | Open Roberta [6] |
Domain-wise
Education | Qucs, GNU Radio [7], Blender, Scratch, ScratchJr, Open Roberta [8] |
HealthCare | |
Housing | |
Multimedia | Blender, Pure Data [9], Open Music |
Multimedia Video Games and Engines | Babylon.js [10], Construct2 [11], Godot [12] |