Difference between revisions of "Visual Programming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ranjithraj (talk | contribs) m (→Category-wise: Added new section for JAM stacks) |
Ranjithraj (talk | contribs) m (→Category-wise) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Web Development - Blocks | |Web Development - Blocks | ||
| [https://wordpress.org/gutenberg/ Gutenberg], [https://github.com/elementor/elementor Elementor], [https://saltcorn.com/ Saltcorn] | | [https://wordpress.org/gutenberg/ Gutenberg], [https://github.com/elementor/elementor Elementor], [https://saltcorn.com/ Saltcorn] | ||
|- | |||
|Web Development - JAM Stacks | |Web Development - JAM Stacks | ||
| [https://tina.io/ Tina], [https://www.sanity.io/ Sanity] | | [https://tina.io/ Tina], [https://www.sanity.io/ Sanity] |
Revision as of 12:12, 2 July 2021
Introduction
Visual Programming is when we modify program elements graphically instead of specifying them textually.
Programming & Coding
Coding is a chapter in the book of programming i.e., coding is a subset of programming.
List of Visual Programming Softwares
Category-wise
Web Development - Blocks | Gutenberg, Elementor, Saltcorn |
Web Development - JAM Stacks | Tina, Sanity |
Android App Development | MIT APP Inventor , Draftbit |
Content Collaboration | H5P, |
Skins/Themes Generator | themer.dev, Firefox Color, VLC Media Player Skin Editor |
Graphic Designing | Polotno-studio, Penpot, Draw.io |
Multimedia | Pure Data, Open Music , |
3D, Mixed Reality(VR/AR) | makersCAD, Blender, Aframe Visual Inspector, Babylon.js |
Game Engines | Stencyl , GDevelop, Godot |
DataScience | Apache Superset,OrangeML , Enso, KNIME, OpenWire , DaDaBIK |
Signal Processing | GNU Radio |
Electronics and Instrumentation | Open Roberta, Node-Red |
Domain-wise
Education | Qucs, GNU Radio, Blender, MIT Scratch, ScratchJr , Open Roberta, Draw.io |
HealthCare | |
Housing | |
System and Simulation | Apache NiFi |