Difference between revisions of "Visual Programming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multimedia Video Games and Engines | | Multimedia Video Games and Engines | ||
|Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], | |Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], Stencyl [http://stencyl.com/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DataScience | |DataScience | ||
| OrangeML, KNIME [] | | OrangeML, KNIME [https://www.knime.com], OpenWire [https://www.openwire.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signal Processing | |Signal Processing | ||
| GNU Radio | | GNU Radio [https://gnuradio.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Electronics and Instrumentation | |Electronics and Instrumentation | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Education | |Education | ||
|Qucs, GNU Radio [https://gnuradio.org], Blender, Scratch, ScratchJr, Open Roberta [http://www.open-roberta.org/] | |Qucs, GNU Radio [https://gnuradio.org], Blender, Scratch, ScratchJr, Open Roberta [http://www.open-roberta.org/], Draw.io [https://draw.io] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HealthCare | |HealthCare | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Multimedia Video Games and Engines | | Multimedia Video Games and Engines | ||
|Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], Construct2 [https://www.construct.net/], Godot [https://godotengine.org/] | |Babylon.js [https://www.babylonjs.com/], Construct2 [https://www.construct.net/], Godot [https://godotengine.org/] | ||
|- | |||
| System and Simulation | |||
| Apache NiFi (https://nifi.apache.org/), | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:48, 22 March 2021
Introduction
Programming without much coding is on rise.
List of Visual Programming Softwares
Category-wise
WebApp | Gutenberg, MIT APP Inventor [1], Construct2 [2], Godot [3] |
Native Mobile App | |
Multimedia | Blender, Pure Data [4], Open Music |
Multimedia Video Games and Engines | Babylon.js [5], Stencyl [6] |
DataScience | OrangeML, KNIME [7], OpenWire [8] |
Signal Processing | GNU Radio [9] |
Electronics and Instrumentation | Open Roberta [10] |
Domain-wise
Education | Qucs, GNU Radio [11], Blender, Scratch, ScratchJr, Open Roberta [12], Draw.io [13] |
HealthCare | |
Housing | |
Multimedia | Blender, Pure Data [14], Open Music |
Multimedia Video Games and Engines | Babylon.js [15], Construct2 [16], Godot [17] |
System and Simulation | Apache NiFi (https://nifi.apache.org/), |