Difference between revisions of "Visual Programming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ranjithraj (talk | contribs) m (→Category-wise) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|+Category wise | |+Category wise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Web Development | ||
| [https:// | | [https://wordpress.org/gutenberg/ Gutenberg], [https://github.com/elementor/elementor Elementor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Android App Development | ||
|[https://appinventor.mit.edu/ MIT APP Inventor ], | |[https://appinventor.mit.edu/ MIT APP Inventor ], | ||
|- | |||
|Graphic Designing | |||
|[https://studio.polotno.dev/ Polotno-studio], [https://design.penpot.app/ Penpot], | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Multimedia | |Multimedia | ||
| [https://www.blender.org/ Blender], [http://puredata.info/ Pure Data], [https://open-music.org/ Open Music | | [https://www.blender.org/ Blender], [http://puredata.info/ Pure Data], [https://open-music.org/ Open Music ], | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Game Engines | ||
| [https://www.babylonjs.com/ Babylon.js], [http://stencyl.com/ Stencyl ], [https://gdevelop-app.com/ GDevelop] | | [https://www.babylonjs.com/ Babylon.js], [http://stencyl.com/ Stencyl ], [https://gdevelop-app.com/ GDevelop], [https://godotengine.org/ Godot ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DataScience | |DataScience | ||
| [https://orangedatamining.com/ OrangeML ], [https://www.knime.com KNIME], [https://www.openwire.org OpenWire ], [https://dadabik.com/ DaDaBIK ] | | [https://superset.apache.org/ Apache Superset],[https://orangedatamining.com/ OrangeML ], [https://www.knime.com KNIME], [https://www.openwire.org OpenWire ], [https://dadabik.com/ DaDaBIK ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signal Processing | |Signal Processing | ||
Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
| [http://www.open-roberta.org/ Open Roberta], [https://nodered.org/ Node-Red] | | [http://www.open-roberta.org/ Open Roberta], [https://nodered.org/ Node-Red] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Domain-wise == | == Domain-wise == |
Revision as of 17:40, 23 March 2021
Introduction
Programming without much coding is on rise.
List of Visual Programming Softwares
Category-wise
Web Development | Gutenberg, Elementor |
Android App Development | MIT APP Inventor , |
Graphic Designing | Polotno-studio, Penpot, |
Multimedia | Blender, Pure Data, Open Music , |
Game Engines | Babylon.js, Stencyl , GDevelop, Godot |
DataScience | Apache Superset,OrangeML , KNIME, OpenWire , DaDaBIK |
Signal Processing | GNU Radio |
Electronics and Instrumentation | Open Roberta, Node-Red |
Domain-wise
Education | Qucs, GNU Radio, Blender, MIT Scratch, ScratchJr , Open Roberta, Draw.io |
HealthCare | |
Housing | |
System and Simulation | Apache NiFi |