Difference between revisions of "Visual Programming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ranjithraj (talk | contribs) m |
Ranjithraj (talk | contribs) m (→Category-wise: added Browser Theme category) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Android App Development | |Android App Development | ||
|[https://appinventor.mit.edu/ MIT APP Inventor ], | |[https://appinventor.mit.edu/ MIT APP Inventor ], | ||
|- | |||
|Browser Theme | |||
|[https://color.firefox.com Firefox Color], | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Graphic Designing | |Graphic Designing |
Revision as of 12:13, 2 April 2021
Introduction
Programming without much coding is on rise.
List of Visual Programming Softwares
Category-wise
Web Development | Gutenberg, Elementor |
Android App Development | MIT APP Inventor , |
Browser Theme | Firefox Color, |
Graphic Designing | Polotno-studio, Penpot, |
Multimedia | Blender, Pure Data, Open Music , |
Game Engines | Babylon.js, Stencyl , GDevelop, Godot |
DataScience | Apache Superset,OrangeML , KNIME, OpenWire , DaDaBIK |
Signal Processing | GNU Radio |
Electronics and Instrumentation | Open Roberta, Node-Red |
Domain-wise
Education | Qucs, GNU Radio, Blender, MIT Scratch, ScratchJr , Open Roberta, Draw.io |
HealthCare | |
Housing | |
System and Simulation | Apache NiFi |